New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiouru Mwd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiouru Mwd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiouru Mwd with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,67211,603
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,28611,984
AlgiersAlgeria 19,28511,984
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,91411,753
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0866,267
AzulArgentina 9,8176,100
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,3042,053
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0523,139
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,2752,656
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3952,731
AmberleyAustralia 2,4901,548
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,7089,761
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,4819,620
AimoresBrazil 12,4317,725
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,2598,240
AltamiraBrazil 13,2098,208
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4767,753
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,9217,408
ApodiBrazil 13,9368,660
AracajuBrazil 13,4728,372
AracuaiBrazil 12,6287,847
AragarcasBrazil 12,1077,524
AraxaBrazil 12,1007,519
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,7128,521
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,5657,187
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,6137,216
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6557,864
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,8709,862
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,8039,199
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,6098,457
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,3588,301
AbecheChad 16,25110,098
AntofagastaChile 10,2246,353
AricaChile 10,6326,607
AltaiChina 12,9718,060
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,4927,141
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5667,187
AraucaColombia 12,5257,783
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3728,309
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4608,364
AzuaDominican Republic 13,2998,264
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,79310,436
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,51210,261
AswanEgypt 16,13810,028
AsyutEgypt 16,47810,240
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3437,049
AsmaraEritrea 15,0379,344
AssabEritrea 14,5679,052
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,5649,050
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,87711,730
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,5553,452
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,0424,998
AccraGhana 16,22610,083
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,45310,845
AthensGreece 17,58810,929
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,57810,923
AasiaatGreenland 15,6869,748
AmmassalikGreenland 16,42410,206
AputiteqGreenland 16,43610,213
AkureyriIceland 16,97110,546
AgraIndia 12,5017,768
AhmedabadIndia 12,6947,888
AkolaIndia 12,1717,563
AllahabadIndia 12,0897,512
AmritsarIndia 13,0288,096
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2093,859
AbadanIran 15,1849,436
ArakIran 15,2299,464
AlbengaItaly 18,86511,723
AlgheroItaly 18,93411,766
AmendolaItaly 18,30811,377
AnconaItaly 18,46311,473
ArezzoItaly 18,59811,557
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,21010,073
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,21510,076
AbashiriJapan 9,8026,091
AburatsuJapan 9,1245,670
AikawaJapan 9,4255,857
AjiroJapan 9,0965,653
AkitaJapan 9,5175,914
AkuneJapan 9,2295,735
AomoriJapan 9,6025,967
AsahikawaJapan 9,8396,114
AsosanJapan 9,2645,757
AmmanJordan 16,31410,138
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4978,387
AinaziLatvia 17,11910,638
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,9377,418
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,7447,298
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,5977,207
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,0247,472
AtarMauritania 17,74911,030
AgalegaMauritius 11,6467,237
AcapulcoMexico 10,7326,669
AayanbulagMongolia 12,2867,635
AltaiMongolia 12,3717,688
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,9647,434
AgadirMorocco 18,89911,744
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,43111,453
AlexandraNew Zealand 823512
ApplebyNew Zealand 296184
ArapuniNew Zealand 15697
ArdmoreNew Zealand 278173
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 590367
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 494307
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 285177
Auckland CityNew Zealand 300186
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 302187
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 302187
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 302187
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 302187
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,5697,189
AgadezNiger 17,24410,716
AsuncionParaguay 10,9416,799
ArequipaPeru 10,6976,647
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5285,300
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,2643,271
AradRomania 17,80611,065
AjanRussia 11,2346,981
AldanRussia 11,8547,366
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7749,802
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,1448,789
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,5646,565
AnadyrRussia 11,5937,204
ArkhangelskRussia 16,0169,953
ArmavirRussia 16,27310,112
AstrakhanRussia 15,7649,796
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,1081,931
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,46412,095
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,79512,301
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,66112,218
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,67612,227
Abu HamedSudan 15,7969,816
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,2189,457
AqiqSudan 15,3099,513
ArbaatSudan 15,5209,644
AromaSudan 15,2999,507
AtbaraSudan 15,6119,701
Abu KamalSyria 15,9979,941
AleppoSyria 16,38110,179
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5815,954
AtakpameTogo 16,42810,209
AdanaTurkey 16,57010,297
AfyonTurkey 17,02510,579
AnkaraTurkey 16,85410,474
AntalyaTurkey 16,95510,536
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,7049,137
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,03911,210
AberporthUk 18,60611,562
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,57511,543
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,82110,453
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,84310,466
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3108,892
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,3258,902
ArtigasUruguay 10,5616,562
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,7347,913
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,7307,911
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,3267,038
Abilene, TxUsa 11,8167,342
Ada, MnUsa 12,9138,024
Adrian, MiUsa 13,5538,422
Aiken, ScUsa 13,2868,256
Akron, OhUsa 13,6928,508
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,7087,276
Albany, GaUsa 13,0128,086
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,3528,919
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,9688,058
Albion, NeUsa 12,5517,799
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,4897,139
Aledo, IlUsa 12,9888,071
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,6717,874
Algona, IaUsa 12,8878,008
Alice, TxUsa 11,6497,239
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,1388,785
Alliance, NeUsa 12,2277,598
Alma, MiUsa 13,5298,407
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,7328,533
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,3787,071
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,8547,366
Amherst, MaUsa 14,3838,938
Amite, LaUsa 12,4167,715
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,6137,216
Anderson, InUsa 13,3018,266
Anderson, ScUsa 13,2628,241
Angelica, NyUsa 14,0028,701
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,5538,422
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,6387,232
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7947,950
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,8788,003
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,3218,278
Ashland, WiUsa 13,3108,271
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,2566,994
Atchison, KsUsa 12,6067,834
Athens, GaUsa 13,1788,189
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,0748,124
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,1518,794
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,2666,379
Auburn, NeUsa 12,5707,811
Augusta, GaUsa 13,2538,236
Augusta, MtUsa 11,9837,446
Aurora, IlUsa 13,2608,240
Austin, TxUsa 11,8267,349
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4298,966
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7178,524
AcariguaVenezuela 12,8287,972
AdenYemen 14,3628,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -