New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiouru Mwd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiouru Mwd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiouru Mwd with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,7738,559
BustAfghanistan 13,8848,628
BatnaAlgeria 18,99111,801
BecharAlgeria 19,11011,875
BejaiaAlgeria 19,13811,893
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,95911,781
BiskraAlgeria 18,98411,797
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,39411,430
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,6544,756
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,6874,777
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,6714,767
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,2855,148
ByrdAntarctica 5,2173,242
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5165,913
BarilocheArgentina 8,7925,464
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0816,264
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,8941,798
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4741,538
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6373,503
BrestBelarus 17,45210,845
BrusselsBelgium 18,58511,549
Belize CityBelize 11,7427,297
BeninBenin 16,27210,111
BohiconBenin 16,36710,171
BermudaBermuda 14,6249,088
BageBrazil 10,6166,597
BambuiBrazil 12,1147,528
BarbacenaBrazil 12,1197,531
BarbalhaBrazil 13,6918,508
BarcelosBrazil 12,5707,811
BarraBrazil 13,1108,147
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4898,382
BarreirasBrazil 12,9018,017
BelémBrazil 13,6258,467
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,2357,603
BelterraBrazil 13,0548,112
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,2368,225
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0626,874
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8928,011
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3897,698
BrevesBrazil 13,4618,365
BurgasBulgaria 17,33910,775
BurundiBurundi 14,1468,790
BatouriCameroon 15,6929,751
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,7559,169
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,6367,231
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,8148,584
Banff, AbCanada 12,0847,509
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,1218,775
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,8979,879
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,1667,560
Bissett, MbCanada 13,2168,213
Blue River, BcCanada 11,9617,433
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,2208,837
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,5467,175
Brandon, MbCanada 12,8938,012
Broadview, SkCanada 12,7627,930
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,2909,501
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4477,113
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,15310,038
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,8227,346
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,5018,390
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,4899,625
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,8069,822
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,3995,219
BeijingChina 10,6886,641
BarranquillaColombia 12,4487,735
Benito SalasColombia 11,8447,360
BogotáColombia 12,0667,498
BrnoCzech Republic 18,03611,208
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9959,318
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9149,268
BaniDominican Republic 13,3258,280
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2548,236
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4168,337
BahariyaEgypt 16,73110,397
Beni SuefEgypt 16,58610,307
BiarritzFrance 19,51312,126
BordeauxFrance 19,34812,023
BrestFrance 19,01711,817
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,0592,522
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,0602,523
BitamGabon 15,5619,670
BanjulGambia 16,88310,491
BerlinGermany 18,03911,210
BrockenGermany 18,22511,325
BokeGuinea 16,67810,364
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,75210,410
BudapestHungary 17,94211,149
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,93111,143
BangaloreIndia 11,6077,213
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,0567,491
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,4077,088
BikanerIndia 12,9418,042
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,2864,528
BabolsarIran 15,1039,385
Bandar AbbasIran 14,3238,900
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,3989,568
Bandar LengehIran 14,4168,958
BirjandIran 14,3828,937
BushehrIran 14,8929,254
BaghdadIraq 15,6649,734
BasraIraq 15,2349,467
BelmulletIreland 18,31911,384
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,47811,482
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,22111,323
BergamoItaly 18,67811,607
BolognaItaly 18,60911,564
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,52611,512
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,28411,362
BrindisiItaly 18,11911,259
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,51810,265
BouakeIvory Coast 16,48610,244
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8088,580
BeirutLebanon 16,43710,214
BenghaziLibya 17,65810,973
BirzaiLithuania 17,19210,684
BitolaMacedonia 17,83511,083
BlantyreMalawi 12,6537,862
BvumbweMalawi 12,6257,845
BintuluMalaysia 7,9404,934
BamakoMali 17,01010,570
Bko-SMali 16,99910,564
BougounMali 16,88110,490
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,29311,367
BaitagMongolia 12,6587,866
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,6897,885
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,9647,435
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,4017,085
BayandelgerMongolia 11,3757,069
BayankhongorMongolia 12,0807,507
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,5507,177
BulganMongolia 12,0977,517
BhamawMyanmar 10,7776,697
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 898558
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 450280
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 855531
BlenheimNew Zealand 274170
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9056
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7547,304
BilmaNiger 17,17210,671
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,01110,571
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,9329,900
BergenNorway 17,59310,933
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,59510,933
BjornoyaNorway 15,9349,902
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,71510,387
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,93710,525
BadinPakistan 13,1068,144
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0618,116
BalakotPakistan 13,3068,268
BarkhanPakistan 13,3488,295
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9067,399
BascoPhilippines 8,6855,397
BialystokPoland 17,44010,837
BejaPortugal 19,66912,222
BragancaPortugal 19,68612,233
BistritaRomania 17,54710,904
BucharestRomania 17,45610,847
BajkitRussia 13,2818,253
BarabinskRussia 13,9438,664
BarnaulRussia 13,5508,420
BerezovoRussia 14,8639,236
BiserRussia 15,1659,424
BlagovescenskRussia 11,0326,855
BogdarinRussia 11,9957,454
BogucanyRussia 13,0438,105
BomnakRussia 11,3797,071
BorRussia 13,5748,435
BorzjaRussia 11,5357,168
BratskRussia 12,6997,891
BelgradeSerbia 17,89511,120
BoSierra Leone 16,43310,212
BontheSierra Leone 16,37210,174
BratislavaSlovakia 18,04911,216
BerberaSomalia 14,1848,814
BusanSouth Korea 9,5735,949
BadajozSpain 19,79012,298
BarcelonaSpain 19,43612,078
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,68812,235
BabanusaSudan 15,5659,672
BaselSwitzerland 18,70211,622
BernSwitzerland 18,75011,652
BangkokThailand 9,7406,053
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7516,059
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1256,292
BizerteTunisia 18,76011,658
BalikesirTurkey 17,26510,728
BursaTurkey 17,17910,675
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,3638,925
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,26911,353
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,32111,385
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,31911,384
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,55211,528
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,74211,647
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,71111,627
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,6816,637
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,7507,302
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,9758,684
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,5097,773
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,5087,773
Batesville, MsUsa 12,6567,864
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,3477,673
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,3087,648
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,5588,425
Bedford, MaUsa 14,5379,033
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6967,268
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,9728,061
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,7036,651
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,3337,042
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,5379,034
Bettles, AkUsa 12,1537,552
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,9947,453
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,5298,407
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,1077,524
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,1648,802
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8848,006
Bishop, CaUsa 10,8766,758
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,6577,865
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,5858,442
Blackville, ScUsa 13,3098,270
Blaine, WaUsa 11,5437,173
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8737,999
Block Island, RiUsa 14,3258,901
Boerne, TxUsa 11,7137,278
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,4847,136
Booneville, MsUsa 12,8067,958
Boonton, NjUsa 14,2288,841
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,5499,041
Bowler, WiUsa 13,3458,293
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,1388,164
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,8748,000
Brenham, TxUsa 11,9187,406
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,3388,910
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,6177,840
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,3898,320
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,0608,737
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,1938,199
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,3507,675
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,5347,789
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5557,180
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,7277,909
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,8966,771
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,6888,506
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,5708,433
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,9908,693
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2987,642
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,5278,406
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,9678,058
Burlington, VtUsa 14,4688,991
Burns, OregonUsa 11,3197,034
BajsunUzbekistan 13,9918,694
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,2538,235
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,8577,990
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,5687,810
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,5557,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -