New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiouru Mwd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiouru Mwd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiouru Mwd with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,88611,115
DjelfaAlgeria 19,15811,905
DavisAntarctica 6,2673,895
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8283,000
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3133,302
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2005,096
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,5601,591
DhakaBangladesh 11,2586,996
D’UccleBelgium 18,58511,549
DiamantinaBrazil 12,4127,713
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9567,430
DouradosBrazil 11,3837,073
DoualaCameroon 15,8259,834
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,7499,787
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,9568,051
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,1907,575
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,9877,449
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,7519,788
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,9719,303
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,6699,115
Dryden, OnCanada 13,3408,289
DuianChina 11,5677,188
DubrovnikCroatia 18,10711,252
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,4198,960
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2938,260
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2298,221
DabaaEgypt 16,91410,511
DakhlaEgypt 16,55410,287
DijonFrance 18,86211,721
DresdenGermany 18,10511,250
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,8109,824
DebrecenHungary 17,75411,033
DalatangiIceland 17,08510,617
DaltonganjIndia 11,8077,337
DarbhangaIndia 11,7997,332
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1816,948
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1746,944
DumkaIndia 11,5637,186
DwarkaIndia 12,9508,047
DezfulIran 15,2639,485
DublinIreland 18,45511,468
DecimomannuItaly 18,87311,728
DobbiacoItaly 18,45211,466
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,36610,170
Deir-AllaJordan 16,35610,164
DagorettiKenya 13,8508,606
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,10210,627
DedzaMalawi 12,8217,967
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,6737,254
DashbalbarMongolia 11,5717,190
DaweiMyanmar 9,9586,188
De BiltNetherlands 18,43211,454
De KooyNetherlands 18,36511,412
Den HelderNetherlands 18,36211,411
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9257
DarfieldNew Zealand 534332
DargavilleNew Zealand 423263
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 843524
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 830516
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,63010,955
DalbandinPakistan 13,7358,535
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,3598,301
DirPakistan 13,4708,370
DroshPakistan 13,4958,386
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4245,235
DohaQatar 14,6229,086
DorohoiRomania 17,39310,808
Dikson IslandRussia 14,3468,915
DudinkaRussia 14,0498,730
DzardzanRussia 12,7607,929
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,8009,197
DakarSenegal 16,97910,551
DaruSierra Leone 16,45510,225
DurbanSouth Africa 11,4767,131
DamazinSudan 15,1249,398
DongolaSudan 15,9949,939
DamascusSyria 16,33210,149
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,33210,149
Deir EzzorSyria 16,09810,004
DusanbeTajikistan 13,8898,630
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,1958,199
DjerbaTunisia 18,51711,507
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,18510,057
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,07311,231
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,38111,422
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,75410,411
DonetskUkraine 16,54910,284
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2998,885
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,1588,176
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,7358,535
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,0587,493
Danville, IlUsa 13,1528,173
Darlington, ScUsa 13,4808,377
Davenport, WaUsa 11,6827,259
David City, NeUsa 12,5667,808
Dayton, OhUsa 13,4368,349
Dayton, WaUsa 11,5917,203
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,7927,949
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,9006,774
Decatur, IlUsa 13,0788,127
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,5177,157
Delaware, OhUsa 13,5278,406
Delphine, InUsa 13,2808,252
Denton, MdUsa 14,0188,711
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,9367,417
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,8287,971
Deseret, UtUsa 11,3427,048
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,9788,065
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,6148,460
Dickson, TnUsa 12,9808,066
Dillon, MtUsa 11,7817,321
Dixon, IlUsa 13,1158,150
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,1467,547
Dover, DeUsa 14,0188,711
Dover, TnUsa 12,9288,034
Dublin, TxUsa 11,9157,404
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,0878,132
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,2228,216
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,9668,057
Durham, NhUsa 14,5769,057
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,95411,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -