New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiouru Mwd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiouru Mwd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiouru Mwd with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,6768,498
FarahAfghanistan 14,1088,767
FormosaArgentina 10,8226,725
ForrestAustralia 4,3762,720
FrancistownBotswana 12,5017,768
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,4068,952
FloraniaBrazil 13,9488,667
FlorestaBrazil 13,6128,458
FlorianoBrazil 13,5188,400
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2647,000
FormosaBrazil 12,4487,735
FortalezaBrazil 14,0678,741
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1046,900
FrancaBrazil 11,9807,445
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,0598,115
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,8257,969
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,6837,881
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3187,654
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,1907,575
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5937,825
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,8667,995
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,2027,582
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,5717,812
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,0029,322
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,0109,328
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,1169,393
FayaChad 16,72710,394
FamagustaCyprus 16,62110,329
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,00511,189
FarafraEgypt 16,73210,397
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,0949,380
FichtelbergGermany 18,19611,307
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,45411,467
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,82911,079
FrederikshbGreenland 16,0889,997
FaranahGuinea 16,68110,366
FalconaraItaly 18,47511,481
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,63911,583
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,32211,386
FonniItaly 18,85311,716
FrontoneItaly 18,52811,513
FrosinoneItaly 18,50911,501
FukauraJapan 9,6165,976
FukueJapan 9,3635,818
FukuiJapan 9,3195,791
FukuokaJapan 9,3645,819
FukushimaJapan 9,3085,784
FukuyamaJapan 9,3035,781
FushikiJapan 9,3545,813
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6548,485
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,3917,079
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,0866,889
FunchalMadeira 18,65611,593
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,8738,621
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,39712,054
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,42510,828
FaroPortugal 19,59712,178
FerganaRussia 13,7438,540
FreetownSierra Leone 16,47310,237
FalunSweden 17,28910,744
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,56011,533
FeodosijaUkraine 16,72210,391
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,0227,471
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,4947,764
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,9158,026
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,9448,044
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,9208,029
Farmington, MeUsa 14,7239,149
Farmington, MnUsa 13,0688,121
Farmington, MoUsa 12,8918,011
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,6587,866
Fayette, IaUsa 13,0288,096
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,4727,750
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,5808,439
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,0578,114
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,1408,166
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,3847,074
Findlay, OhUsa 13,5318,409
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,1526,930
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,6198,463
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,3218,278
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,9777,442
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,8878,008
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,0417,482
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,8828,005
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,5207,780
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,4037,708
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,4148,335
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,0477,486
Framingham, MaUsa 14,5159,020
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,2708,246
Franklin, LaUsa 12,2527,613
Franklin, PaUsa 13,8048,578
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,8928,632
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,7446,677
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,7907,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -