New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiouru Mwd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiouru Mwd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiouru Mwd with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,5958,448
GhazniAfghanistan 13,6578,486
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,94211,771
General PicoArgentina 9,6776,013
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,2106,345
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,6459,100
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,2431,394
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6283,497
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,6742,905
GrazAustria 18,21511,319
GancaAzerbaijan 15,7619,794
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,6479,723
GomelBelarus 16,97210,546
GrodnoBelarus 17,36410,790
GaranhunsBrazil 13,6988,512
GoianiaBrazil 12,2277,598
GoiasBrazil 12,2407,606
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4467,734
GrajauBrazil 13,3848,317
GuairaBrazil 11,2546,994
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,9948,696
GuaratingaBrazil 12,7767,939
GarouaCameroon 16,23110,086
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,9549,914
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,5398,413
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,4807,134
Golden, BcCanada 12,0187,468
Goose, NfCanada 15,5789,680
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,8408,600
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,2097,587
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,1069,387
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,3949,566
GanzhouChina 9,6065,969
GuangzhouChina 9,4945,900
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4178,337
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0876,889
GonderEthiopia 14,9489,289
GourdonFrance 19,26211,970
GrenobleFrance 18,97411,791
GeisenheimGermany 18,49911,496
GorlitzGermany 18,03511,207
GibraltarGibraltar 19,63612,202
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,3567,057
GeorgetownGuyana 13,5508,420
GoaIndia 12,0997,519
GuwahatiIndia 11,3447,049
GelaItaly 18,37611,419
GenoaItaly 18,79711,681
GhediItaly 18,64811,588
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,20511,313
GrazzaniseItaly 18,44611,462
GrossetoItaly 18,67711,606
GrottaglieItaly 18,16511,288
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,83611,705
GuidoniaItaly 18,55211,529
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,30510,132
GifuJapan 9,2325,737
GaoMali 17,40210,814
GuamMariana Islands 6,6994,163
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7206,661
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,9066,777
GuaymasMexico 10,6676,628
GaluutMongolia 12,1527,552
GemertNetherlands 18,46511,474
GisborneNew Zealand 219136
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 221137
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 440273
GrassmereNew Zealand 281175
GreymouthNew Zealand 503312
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 7345
GayaNiger 16,85410,473
GardermoenNorway 17,47210,857
GeiloNorway 17,51710,885
GdanskPoland 17,63110,956
GalatiRomania 17,29810,749
Gor’KijRussia 16,0749,989
GorznyjRussia 15,8799,868
GridinoRussia 16,18710,059
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,7138,521
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,1495,685
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,35812,029
GijonSpain 19,54812,148
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,6709,737
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,2229,459
GoteborgSweden 17,67110,981
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,67010,981
GothenburgSweden 17,67210,982
GunnarnSweden 16,84210,466
GenevaSwitzerland 18,87911,731
GabesTunisia 18,58811,551
GafsaTunisia 18,72011,633
GiresunTurkey 16,41910,203
GoztepeTurkey 17,18410,678
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,8979,257
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,9649,299
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,19211,304
GajvoronUkraine 17,13210,646
GeniceskUkraine 16,77110,422
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,7527,924
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,8307,351
Galva, IlUsa 13,0668,120
Galveston, TxUsa 11,9867,448
Geneva, NeUsa 12,4897,761
Genoa, NeUsa 12,4897,761
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,3847,695
Glenville, WvUsa 13,6398,475
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,3238,901
Golconda, NvUsa 11,2426,986
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,6818,501
Goodland, KsUsa 12,1297,537
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,3507,675
Grafton, NdUsa 12,9698,059
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,2527,613
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,4647,745
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,6457,236
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,4868,380
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,9686,815
Gravette, ArUsa 12,4647,745
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,0547,490
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,3828,315
Greenfield, InUsa 13,3018,266
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,7527,924
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,5638,428
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,1388,164
Greenville, MsUsa 12,5177,778
Greenville, OhUsa 13,3768,312
Greenville, PaUsa 13,8048,578
Greenville, TxUsa 12,1337,539
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,3188,276
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,2848,255
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,9358,038
Groton, CtUsa 14,4198,960
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,8247,348
GuanareVenezuela 12,7487,922
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,5317,787
GuiriaVenezuela 13,4858,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -