New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiouru Mwd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiouru Mwd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiouru Mwd with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,1998,824
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,73211,640
HuamboAngola 13,8428,602
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1613,207
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,3761,477
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,3911,486
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6342,258
Horta, FaialAzores 17,91911,135
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,9257,410
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,1999,445
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,2109,451
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,9108,644
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,5809,681
Harrow, OnCanada 13,6368,474
Hay River, NtCanada 12,7527,924
Hope, BcCanada 11,6377,231
HaikouChina 9,4695,884
HailarChina 11,2877,014
HamiChina 12,3177,654
HetanChina 12,9478,045
HavanaCuba 12,5967,827
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4498,357
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4868,380
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2398,227
HelwanEgypt 16,60710,320
HurguadaEgypt 16,25710,103
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,50210,876
HelsinkiFinland 16,96310,541
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,93810,525
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,7882,976
HamburgGermany 18,10411,250
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,10411,250
HannoverGermany 18,21611,319
HelgolandGermany 18,13911,272
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,47611,481
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,38010,800
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,7279,773
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,2504,505
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,2984,535
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,16410,666
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,8357,354
HaifaIsrael 16,43610,213
HaboroJapan 9,9236,166
HachijojimaJapan 8,8775,516
HachinoheJapan 9,5455,931
HagiJapan 9,3895,834
HakodateJapan 9,7026,029
HamadaJapan 9,4025,843
HamamatsuJapan 9,1275,672
HikoneJapan 9,2435,744
HimejiJapan 9,2725,762
HiradoJapan 9,3865,833
HirooJapan 9,6606,003
HiroshimaJapan 9,3365,801
HitaJapan 9,3115,786
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2185,728
HunLibya 17,83511,083
HomboriMali 17,31910,762
HomalinMyanmar 10,9976,834
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1956,336
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 413257
HighbankNew Zealand 562349
HokitikaNew Zealand 534332
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 947589
HororataNew Zealand 549341
HyderabadPakistan 13,1928,198
HuanucoPeru 10,8246,726
HelPoland 17,60510,940
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,5656,565
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,6229,086
HatangaRussia 13,6078,456
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,1159,392
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,8528,607
HailSaudi Arabia 15,5949,690
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,98711,177
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,6872,291
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0116,221
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1936,334
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,8286,729
HalaibSudan 15,7069,760
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,3049,510
HudeibaSudan 15,6049,696
HaparandaSweden 16,57710,301
HarnosandSweden 17,04110,589
HamaSyria 16,38010,179
HassakahSyria 16,0919,999
Hua HinThailand 9,7056,031
HakkariTurkey 15,8759,865
Hull, EnglandUk 18,39711,432
HersonUkraine 16,94310,529
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,31910,762
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,8287,350
Hanover, NhUsa 14,5379,034
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,9668,057
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0088,705
Hart, MiUsa 13,5078,393
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,4058,951
Hartington, NeUsa 12,6397,854
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,0718,122
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,2757,628
Hays, KsUsa 12,2947,640
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,7006,649
Hebron, NeUsa 12,4277,723
Helena, MtUsa 11,9557,429
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,0468,728
Henderson, NcUsa 13,7128,521
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,3418,290
Hermit, CoUsa 11,6707,252
Hernando, MsUsa 12,7067,895
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,8527,986
Highmore, SdUsa 12,6647,870
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,1428,788
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,0238,092
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,4798,376
Holly, CoUsa 12,0177,467
Homer, AkUsa 11,4247,099
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,2028,204
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,0178,089
Horton, KsUsa 12,5837,819
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,2757,628
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,6578,486
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,6198,463
Houma, LaUsa 12,3287,661
Houston, TexasUsa 11,9867,448
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,4788,375
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,9468,045
Huron, SdUsa 12,6807,879
HanoiVietnam 9,8766,137
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0325,613
HarareZimbabwe 12,6487,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -