New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiouru Mwd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiouru Mwd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiouru Mwd with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,6748,497
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,5398,413
JuninArgentina 9,9426,178
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5947,205
JacobinaBrazil 13,2588,239
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,0208,712
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,9608,675
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,3187,654
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,0927,514
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,4267,722
JiuquanChina 11,7827,322
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,5797,195
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3538,298
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1998,202
JoensuuFinland 16,58610,307
JokioinenFinland 16,96910,544
JyvskylFinland 16,76910,421
JakobshavnGreenland 15,7279,773
JulianehbGreenland 16,31810,140
JagdalpurIndia 11,6447,236
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,7594,822
JerusalemIsrael 16,37410,175
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6237,223
JosNigeria 16,47210,236
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,50710,258
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,50310,255
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3618,302
JhelumPakistan 13,1958,200
JiwaniPakistan 13,7358,535
JuliacaPeru 10,8726,756
JakutskRussia 12,0127,464
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,9639,920
JenisejskRussia 13,3128,272
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7526,060
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,1496,307
JamestownSaint Helena 13,8558,610
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,4619,607
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,8539,230
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,9757,441
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,67812,228
JubaSudan 14,7439,162
JokkmokkSweden 16,64110,341
JönköpingSweden 17,58410,927
Jonkoping ASweden 17,59010,931
JendoubaTunisia 18,81811,694
JerbaTunisia 18,53411,517
JerseyUk 18,91811,756
JaltaUkraine 16,81410,449
Jackson, MsUsa 12,5487,797
Jackson, TnUsa 12,8437,981
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,1108,147
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,0058,081
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,8548,609
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,8137,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -