New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiouru Mwd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiouru Mwd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiouru Mwd with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6468,480
KandaharAfghanistan 13,7588,549
KhostAfghanistan 13,5228,403
KunduzAfghanistan 13,7798,563
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,7044,787
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9493,075
KlagenfurtAustria 18,30811,377
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,7579,792
KandiBenin 16,78410,430
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,7947,329
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,9998,699
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,9968,698
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,7927,327
Kenora, OnCanada 13,2358,224
Kingston, OnCanada 14,2028,825
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,6467,859
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,2368,225
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,1109,389
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,4488,978
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3618,303
KashiChina 13,3758,311
KunmingChina 10,4166,473
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7359,157
KhargaEgypt 16,42210,205
KosseirEgypt 16,15210,037
KajaaniFinland 16,56210,292
KuopioFinland 16,65410,349
KuusamoFinland 16,39310,187
KarlsruheGermany 18,55211,528
KasselGermany 18,32111,385
KonstanzGermany 18,59711,556
KumasiGhana 16,36310,168
KalamataGreece 17,70811,004
KerkiraGreece 17,94211,149
Kythira IslandGreece 17,59810,936
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,8409,843
Kap TobinGreenland 16,42710,208
KankanGuinea 16,74410,405
KindiaGuinea 16,63710,338
KissidougouGuinea 16,62510,331
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3124,544
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3725,824
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3715,824
KeszthelyHungary 18,09411,244
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,16410,666
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3587,058
KotaIndia 12,5557,802
KozhikodeIndia 11,6447,235
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,0743,774
KermanIran 14,4368,971
KermanshahIran 15,4649,610
Khoram AbadIran 15,3289,525
KilkennyIreland 18,53711,519
KingstonJamaica 12,7497,923
KagoshimaJapan 9,1675,696
KanazawaJapan 9,3535,812
KaruizawaJapan 9,2475,746
KatsuuraJapan 9,0555,627
KawaguchikoJapan 9,1555,689
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9506,183
KobeJapan 9,2345,738
KochiJapan 9,2055,720
KofuJapan 9,1805,705
KumagayaJapan 9,1935,713
KumamotoJapan 9,2765,764
KumejimaJapan 8,8995,530
KureJapan 9,3165,789
KushiroJapan 9,6936,024
KutchanJapan 9,8106,096
KyotoJapan 9,2415,742
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3968,325
KitaleKenya 14,1738,807
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,1509,414
KufraLibya 16,92310,516
KaunasLithuania 17,31310,759
KlaipedaLithuania 17,41510,822
KybartaiLithuania 17,38610,804
KarongaMalawi 13,2528,235
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0415,618
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9144,918
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8785,517
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9135,539
KuantanMalaysia 8,7885,461
KuchingMalaysia 8,0294,989
KayesMali 17,14610,655
KeniebaMali 16,97910,551
KidalMali 17,61310,945
KitaMali 17,03710,587
KoutiaMali 17,00210,565
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,4223,369
KisinevMoldova 17,21310,696
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,2036,961
KhatgalMongolia 12,4027,707
KhovdMongolia 12,7657,932
KhujirtMongolia 12,0097,463
KhutagMongolia 12,1867,572
KenitraMorocco 19,40712,059
KalewaMyanmar 10,9276,790
KathaMyanmar 10,8376,734
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6255,981
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,7196,661
KengtungMyanmar 10,3746,447
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0176,846
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3167,653
KathmanduNepal 11,9427,421
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,3661,470
KaikouraNew Zealand 367228
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14288
KaitokeNew Zealand 183114
KarioiNew Zealand 138
KawerauNew Zealand 176110
KopuaNew Zealand 8452
KanoNigeria 16,71410,386
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8246,104
KarasjokNorway 16,24710,096
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,42810,830
KristiansandNorway 17,75711,034
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,26510,729
KhasabOman 14,2768,871
KarachiPakistan 13,2788,251
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2728,247
KhanpurPakistan 13,1978,201
KhuzdarPakistan 13,4878,381
KororPalau 6,7084,168
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,81211,068
KlodzkoPoland 17,97611,171
KoszalinPoland 17,77011,042
KrakowPoland 17,78911,054
KalakanRussia 11,9057,398
KaliningradRussia 17,50410,877
KamenskoeRussia 11,3707,065
KandalaksaRussia 16,20010,067
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,7229,770
KazanRussia 15,7449,784
KemRussia 16,24510,095
KerchRussia 16,64410,343
KhabarovskRussia 10,5676,566
KirenskRussia 12,4967,765
KirovRussia 15,6999,756
KljuciRussia 10,7426,675
KolpasevRussia 13,7958,573
KorfRussia 11,1346,919
KostromaRussia 16,22610,083
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,1198,152
KotlasRussia 15,8199,830
KrasnodarRussia 16,42710,208
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0149,330
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2169,455
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,1458,168
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,8199,209
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6609,732
KurganRussia 14,7299,153
KurskRussia 16,63610,338
KyraRussia 11,6967,268
KigaliRwanda 14,2228,838
KoldaSenegal 16,88010,489
KabalaSierra Leone 16,61610,325
KosiceSlovakia 17,74211,025
KimberleySouth Africa 11,8477,362
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0776,262
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,9886,828
KadugliSudan 15,4039,571
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,8419,844
KassalaSudan 15,2529,478
KhartoumSudan 15,5649,671
KostiSudan 15,3649,547
KalmarSweden 17,58110,925
KaresuandoSweden 16,41310,199
KarlstadSweden 17,47110,857
KristianstadSweden 17,72811,016
KamishliSyria 16,0719,987
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8456,118
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4095,847
Khon KaenThailand 9,7666,069
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6796,015
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7106,034
KairouanTunisia 18,67611,606
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,45110,223
KarsTurkey 16,0249,958
KastamonuTurkey 16,80710,444
KayseriTurkey 16,60610,319
KonyaTurkey 16,83310,460
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,7969,195
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,2408,849
KinlossUk 17,99311,181
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,65910,352
KievUkraine 17,04610,592
KirillovkaUkraine 16,65710,351
KirovogradUkraine 16,95810,538
KlepininoUkraine 16,81810,451
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,83410,461
Kovel’Ukraine 17,42310,827
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,88710,494
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,4518,359
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,9457,423
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,6167,840
Keene, NhUsa 14,4999,010
Kenton, OhUsa 13,5038,391
Kenton, OkUsa 11,8807,382
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7487,922
Kimball, NeUsa 12,0777,505
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,2106,966
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,1757,566
Kinston, NcUsa 13,6608,489
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,0556,870
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,2308,221
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,2106,966
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,9697,438
KabompoZambia 13,4158,336
KabweZambia 13,1238,155
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,1268,157
KafirondaZambia 13,3228,279
KaomaZambia 13,2678,244
KasamaZambia 13,3888,319
KasempaZambia 13,3448,292
KawambwaZambia 13,5428,415
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8327,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -