New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiouru Mwd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiouru Mwd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiouru Mwd with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,42012,068
LuandaAngola 14,3458,914
LuenaAngola 13,7898,568
La PlataArgentina 10,0806,264
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6766,634
La RiojaArgentina 10,0016,215
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8306,108
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,0394,996
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8006,711
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,4071,496
LavertonAustralia 2,6771,663
LearmonthAustralia 6,0603,766
LongreachAustralia 3,4442,140
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,4442,140
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7361,079
Low HeadAustralia 2,4461,520
LinzAustria 18,24611,338
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,70511,002
LerwickUk 17,70611,003
La PazBolivia 10,9386,797
LavrasBrazil 12,0537,490
LencoisBrazil 13,0758,125
LinharesBrazil 12,4917,762
LondrinaBrazil 11,5027,147
LomBulgaria 17,68410,989
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,8968,014
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,7788,562
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,3428,291
Langara, BcCanada 11,5117,153
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,7618,551
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,1287,537
London, OnCanada 13,8138,584
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,8109,203
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,2178,213
Lytton, BcCanada 11,6997,270
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,37711,419
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6626,004
LanzhouChina 11,1566,933
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6227,222
Las GaviotasColombia 12,3287,661
LimonCosta Rica 11,6787,257
LarnacaCyprus 16,63910,340
LimassolCyprus 16,68210,366
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4468,356
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0848,752
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,95711,159
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4478,356
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3708,308
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,3928,322
LuperonDominican Republic 13,3758,311
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2887,014
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0076,840
LuxorEgypt 16,25410,100
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,3797,071
Laucala BayFiji 2,3851,482
LappeenrantaFinland 16,74610,406
Le MansFrance 19,00611,811
LilleFrance 18,65111,590
LyonFrance 18,98711,799
LambarnGabon 15,3079,512
LastourvilleGabon 15,2099,451
LibrevilleGabon 15,4579,605
LeipzigGermany 18,16211,286
LindenbergGermany 18,01311,194
LamiaGreece 17,71611,009
LarissaGreece 17,73011,018
LemnosGreece 17,51010,881
LimnosGreece 17,49610,872
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9478,667
LabeGuinea 16,78810,432
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,3114,543
La CeibaHonduras 11,7427,297
La MesaHonduras 11,6327,228
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9598,053
LudhianaIndia 12,8978,014
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,45811,470
LatinaItaly 18,54211,522
LatronicoItaly 18,27911,359
LecceItaly 18,10011,248
LodwarKenya 14,3118,893
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0746,260
LiepajaLatvia 17,37210,795
LaukuvaLithuania 17,36210,789
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,61311,567
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,89411,119
LabuanMalaysia 7,9274,926
LuqaMalta 18,31411,381
Le LamentinMartinique 13,8778,624
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4396,487
LashioMyanmar 10,6386,611
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 555345
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 778484
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 352219
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 665413
Levin MafNew Zealand 13483
LincolnNew Zealand 536333
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 205127
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 205127
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 205127
LagosNigeria 16,27910,116
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,47910,862
LillehammerNorway 17,40510,816
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0668,120
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1796,947
LimaPeru 10,5896,580
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9404,934
LisbonPortugal 19,59112,174
LeninbadRussia 13,8898,631
LevsiRussia 14,7859,188
LungiSierra Leone 16,47310,237
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,31711,383
LanzaroteSpain 18,57011,540
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,64312,206
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,71111,627
LuganoSwitzerland 18,71111,627
LatakiaSyria 16,48010,241
LampangThailand 10,1616,314
LoeiThailand 9,9246,167
Lop BuriThailand 9,8146,099
LomeTogo 16,27010,111
LeemingUk 18,35311,405
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,70511,002
London, EnglandUk 18,64511,586
London-GatwickUk 18,67211,603
LynehamUk 18,66511,598
L’VovUkraine 17,52010,887
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,10810,631
LozovajaUkraine 16,65410,349
LubnyUkraine 16,88110,490
LuckUkraine 17,38610,804
LuganskUkraine 16,44010,216
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,1288,158
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,9888,071
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,2667,622
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,1647,559
Lake City, FlUsa 12,9768,063
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,3998,948
Laketown, UtUsa 11,6887,263
Lamar, MoUsa 12,5947,826
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,8407,357
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,1118,147
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,8907,389
Langdon, NdUsa 12,9628,055
Laramie, WyUsa 11,9867,448
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,5037,148
Larned, KsUsa 12,2307,600
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,9477,424
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,9836,825
Laurel, MdUsa 13,9408,662
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,5817,818
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,5769,057
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,7497,922
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,6687,872
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,6547,863
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,1108,147
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,1438,167
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,3958,324
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,9488,046
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,6128,458
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,6497,239
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,6889,128
Lexington, MoUsa 12,6547,863
Lexington, VaUsa 13,6898,507
Libby, MtUsa 11,8807,382
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,5687,810
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,8628,614
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,7907,948
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,5287,785
Llano, TxUsa 11,7737,316
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,1457,547
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,6126,595
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,6246,602
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,6056,590
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,4657,124
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,7128,521
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,2248,218
Louisville, MsUsa 12,6747,876
Loup City, NeUsa 12,4397,730
Lowville, NyUsa 14,2678,866
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,7407,295
Luling, TxUsa 11,7897,326
Lusk, WyUsa 12,1647,559
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,6858,504
LivingstoneZambia 12,9188,027
LundaziZambia 13,0748,124
LusakaZambia 13,0288,096
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0398,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -