New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiouru Mwd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiouru Mwd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiouru Mwd with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7028,515
NeuquenArgentina 9,1485,685
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8676,132
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,358844
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1172,558
Nowra RanAustralia 2,2741,413
NuriootpaAustralia 3,2812,039
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,1408,165
NatitingouBenin 16,72510,393
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,0857,510
NgaoundereCameroon 16,0229,956
NkoundjaCameroon 15,9629,919
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,5079,636
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,4967,144
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,4509,601
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,8849,249
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6587,866
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,5867,821
North Bay, OnCanada 14,0848,752
N’DjamenaChad 16,42810,209
NanchangChina 9,7716,072
NanjingChina 9,8746,136
NanningChina 9,8256,105
NicosiaCyprus 16,67810,364
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,91011,130
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4398,351
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2468,231
NegeleEthiopia 14,2118,831
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,4211,504
NandiFiji 2,4211,504
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,93710,525
NancyFrance 18,69011,614
NantesFrance 19,13311,889
NiceFrance 18,94911,775
NeustrelitzGermany 17,98511,176
NurembergGermany 18,36511,412
NurnbergGermany 18,36711,413
NaxosGreece 17,42010,825
NanortalikGreenland 16,38310,181
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,33210,149
NordGreenland 15,3069,511
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,9139,888
NzerekoreGuinea 16,46610,232
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0287,474
New DelhiIndia 12,6577,865
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,42811,451
NaganoJapan 9,2935,775
NagasakiJapan 9,3125,786
NagoJapan 8,8555,502
NagoyaJapan 9,2005,717
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8365,490
NaraJapan 9,2065,721
NazeJapan 8,9315,550
NemuroJapan 9,6916,022
NiigataJapan 9,3815,829
NikkoJapan 9,2465,746
NobeokaJapan 9,2055,720
NairobiKenya 13,8518,607
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,4573,391
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4758,374
NidaLithuania 17,44610,841
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,0117,464
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,3757,069
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,0748,124
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,9538,049
NaraMali 17,29810,749
NioroMali 17,27710,736
NemaMauritania 17,45810,849
NouakchottMauritania 17,38910,806
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,1011,306
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10767
NelsonNew Zealand 292181
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13785
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 173108
NandaimeNicaragua 11,5417,172
N’GuigmiNiger 16,73410,399
NiameyNiger 17,05710,599
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,53310,274
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,09910,004
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,5699,675
NawabshahPakistan 13,2488,233
NokkundiPakistan 13,8708,619
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0466,864
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2465,124
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,3759,554
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,4657,124
NikolaevRussia 16,98910,557
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,8336,732
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,5676,566
NizneangarskRussia 12,2847,633
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,7507,923
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,0689,363
NovgorodRussia 16,73010,396
NovosibirskRussia 13,6598,488
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,9196,785
No. 6Sudan 15,9439,907
NyalaSudan 15,8279,835
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6836,017
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9196,164
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4095,847
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0986,275
NarathiwatThailand 9,0985,653
NigdeTurkey 16,65210,348
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,0749,367
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,79810,438
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,5138,397
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,5138,397
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,0538,111
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3977,704
Neosho, MoUsa 12,5337,788
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,5379,033
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,2068,828
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,8048,578
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,0098,084
New London, WiUsa 13,3328,285
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,4117,712
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,3907,699
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,9448,044
New YorkUsa 14,2648,864
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,2658,865
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,2618,862
Newark, NjUsa 14,2388,848
Newberry, MiUsa 13,6048,454
Newberry, ScUsa 13,2868,256
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,3127,651
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9908,072
Newport, TnUsa 13,3178,275
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,6807,258
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,9018,638
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,5897,823
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0136,844
North Loup, NeUsa 12,4827,756
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,3107,650
Norton, KsUsa 12,2877,635
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,6198,463
NdolaZambia 13,2558,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -