New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiouru Mwd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiouru Mwd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiouru Mwd with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,47712,103
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,28211,360
OranArgentina 10,6796,636
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0083,734
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9282,441
OstendeBelgium 18,59111,553
ObidosBrazil 13,0708,122
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,98710,556
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,3148,895
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,3158,895
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7185,417
OdenseDenmark 17,93411,145
OtavaloEcuador 11,3967,082
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,1581,341
OuluFinland 16,60210,316
OroomiehIran 15,7719,800
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,82911,701
OdienneIvory Coast 16,66810,357
ObihiroJapan 9,7256,044
OfunatoJapan 9,3915,836
OitaJapan 9,2685,760
OkayamaJapan 9,2925,774
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8895,523
OmaezakiJapan 9,0915,649
OmuJapan 9,9026,153
OnahamaJapan 9,2115,724
OsakaJapan 9,2195,729
OshimaJapan 9,0565,627
OtaruJapan 9,8296,108
OwaseJapan 9,1285,672
OuarzazateMorocco 19,03811,831
OujoaMorocco 19,45312,088
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,2281,385
OhakeaNew Zealand 8653
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 736457
OphirNew Zealand 801498
OpotikiNew Zealand 208129
OtautauNew Zealand 972604
OcotalNicaragua 11,6337,229
OrlandNorway 17,16810,669
OsloNorway 17,50810,880
OhotskRussia 11,3887,077
OkhotskRussia 11,3887,077
OlekminskRussia 12,1867,573
OlenekRussia 13,0818,129
OmskRussia 14,2278,841
OnegaRussia 16,14910,035
OrenburgRussia 15,3379,530
OymyakonRussia 11,7827,321
OviedoSpain 19,56412,157
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,09610,623
Orkney IslandsUk 17,84611,090
OdessaUkraine 17,08210,615
OvrucUkraine 17,14610,655
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,2218,216
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,5517,799
Oakland, MdUsa 13,7848,566
Oakley, IdUsa 11,5017,147
Oconto, WiUsa 13,4198,339
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,3518,918
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,1657,559
Olathe, KsUsa 12,5817,818
Olivia, MnUsa 12,9188,027
Olympia, WaUsa 11,3737,067
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,6557,864
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,6517,861
Oolitic, InUsa 13,1738,186
Orlando, FlUsa 13,0218,091
Orono, MeUsa 14,7989,196
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,3278,281
Oswego, NyUsa 14,1778,810
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,1338,161
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,5817,818
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,0908,134
Owosso, MiUsa 13,5898,445
Ozark, ArUsa 12,4107,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -