New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiouru Mwd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiouru Mwd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiouru Mwd with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,0951,923
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,2356,360
ParanaArgentina 10,2036,341
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5856,578
PehuajoArgentina 9,7736,073
PergaminoArgentina 10,0186,226
PigeArgentina 9,5995,965
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0036,216
PosadasArgentina 10,8606,748
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6276,604
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5225,917
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0806,264
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3573,329
Port HedlandAustralia 5,7873,596
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,15611,282
ParakouBenin 16,59610,313
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,6338,472
ParacatuBrazil 12,3217,657
ParanaBrazil 12,6887,885
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4597,121
ParanaibaBrazil 11,8347,354
ParintinsBrazil 12,9208,028
ParnaibaBrazil 13,9328,658
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9906,829
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,2147,590
PaulistanaBrazil 13,5078,393
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,5558,423
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,7547,925
PeixeBrazil 12,6897,885
PetrolinaBrazil 13,4288,344
PicosBrazil 13,5858,442
PiraiBrazil 11,9807,445
PirenopolisBrazil 12,3197,655
PompeuBrazil 12,2437,608
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3017,022
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3298,283
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2496,990
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8787,381
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8956,771
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,8057,957
PosseBrazil 12,6387,854
PlevenBulgaria 17,57510,921
PlovdivBulgaria 17,56110,913
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2335,738
Peace River, AbCanada 12,3537,676
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,2198,836
Penticton, BcCanada 11,7427,297
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,2198,836
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,0728,744
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,5798,438
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,4597,121
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,5999,693
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4547,118
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,9978,076
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,7577,927
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9327,415
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6217,221
Princeton, BcCanada 12,8227,968
ParronChile 9,3585,815
Puerto AysenChile 8,3805,207
Puerto MonttChile 8,6535,377
Punta ArenasChile 7,9164,919
PingbianChina 10,1626,315
PeralesColombia 11,9627,434
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,7327,912
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5227,160
PragueCzech Republic 18,14011,272
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1898,196
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4038,329
PoloDominican Republic 13,2328,222
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4018,328
PichilingueEcuador 11,1996,959
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1186,909
PuyoEcuador 11,2977,020
Port-SaidEgypt 16,60210,317
ParisFrance 18,84811,713
PerpignanFrance 19,31112,000
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,7404,809
Port-GentilGabon 15,3549,541
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3506,432
PotsdamGermany 18,05711,221
PatrasGreece 17,76211,037
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,9109,265
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,49210,248
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9468,666
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1608,178
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9697,438
PecsHungary 18,04211,212
PambanIndia 11,2136,968
PuneIndia 12,2997,643
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6845,396
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,9994,971
PadovaItaly 18,53311,517
Paganella MountainItaly 18,56111,534
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,48111,484
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,50111,496
PantelleriaItaly 18,56111,534
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,67211,603
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,83511,704
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,55411,530
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,42811,452
PiacenzaItaly 18,71111,627
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,70611,624
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,53611,519
Ponza IslandItaly 18,54011,521
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,30011,372
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,57911,545
PrizziItaly 18,46211,472
PakseLaos 9,4315,861
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1455,683
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,7956,708
PlaisanceMauritius 10,7586,685
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,4663,397
PodgoricaMontenegro 18,01411,194
PatheinMyanmar 10,4316,482
PutaoMyanmar 10,9816,824
PyiMyanmar 10,5416,550
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,2841,419
PaeroaNew Zealand 234145
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9559
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9559
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 170106
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 368229
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10666
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9067,398
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,0009,943
PohangNorth Korea 9,6415,991
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0966,274
PadidanPakistan 13,3048,267
PanjgurPakistan 13,6518,483
ParachinarPakistan 13,5408,414
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,6038,453
PeshawarPakistan 13,4258,342
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,3712,716
PilarParaguay 10,7586,685
PiscoPeru 10,5326,545
PiuraPeru 10,8056,715
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1686,940
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0164,981
PoznanPoland 17,85011,092
PrzemyslPoland 17,60110,937
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,72112,255
PortalegrePortugal 19,74912,272
Porto Portugal 19,60912,185
PavelecRussia 16,39910,191
PecoraRussia 15,2389,469
PermRussia 15,3189,519
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,4226,476
PetrozavodskRussia 16,42310,205
PjatigorskRussia 16,10810,010
PoronajskRussia 10,3676,442
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,51410,262
Providenja BayRussia 11,5897,201
PskovRussia 16,91810,513
PodorSenegal 17,27810,737
PopradSlovakia 17,80011,061
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,2867,014
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,0187,468
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,40912,061
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,0736,881
Port SudanSudan 15,4829,621
ParamariboSuriname 13,7168,524
PiteňSweden 16,70210,379
PalmyraSyria 16,22610,083
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,1352,569
PhetchabunThailand 9,8946,148
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9906,208
PhraeThailand 10,0986,275
PhuketThailand 9,4895,896
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5155,913
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6996,027
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6626,004
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5688,431
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,80411,685
PoltavaUkraine 16,77610,425
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3486,431
PradoUruguay 10,1856,329
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2396,362
Palestine, IlUsa 13,0978,139
Pana, IlUsa 13,0388,102
Paoli, InUsa 13,2488,232
Paris, IlUsa 13,1528,173
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,0348,100
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5497,798
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,9467,423
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,1517,551
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,3407,668
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,5707,811
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,4937,142
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,6667,871
Peoria, IlUsa 13,0658,119
Perry, OkUsa 12,2497,611
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1178,773
Philo, OhUsa 13,6038,453
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,9966,833
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,5377,790
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,5157,777
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,1108,147
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,7857,945
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7648,553
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,2648,864
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,5549,044
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,6997,891
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,6547,242
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,1108,147
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,1338,161
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,7487,922
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4517,116
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,0907,513
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,1878,816
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4517,116
Portage, WiUsa 13,2938,261
Portland, MaineUsa 14,6529,105
Portland, OregonUsa 11,2807,009
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,0918,135
Prescott, ArUsa 12,4257,721
Priest River, IdUsa 11,7907,326
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,9718,681
Princeton, InUsa 13,0428,104
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,4939,006
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,8617,371
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,6917,886
PetaukeZambia 12,9948,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -