New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiouru Mwd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiouru Mwd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiouru Mwd with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1896,332
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4746,509
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8616,128
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,0985,032
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6916,644
RosarioArgentina 10,0896,269
RichmondAustralia 2,3091,435
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9681,844
RecifeBrazil 13,8648,615
RemansoBrazil 13,3098,270
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4847,136
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,9927,452
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3337,043
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0117,464
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,2427,608
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,3368,287
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,6467,858
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,6427,856
Resolute, NtCanada 14,1958,821
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,9297,413
Roberval, QcCanada 14,6719,116
RuoqiangChina 12,4517,737
Rafael NunezColombia 12,3557,677
RandersDenmark 17,85411,095
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2448,230
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4358,348
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8974,286
RumipambaEcuador 11,2787,008
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,30010,129
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,24610,096
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,47610,238
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8558,610
RostockGermany 17,96711,165
RhodesGreece 17,16710,668
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,92710,519
ReykhólarIceland 16,90910,507
ReykjavíkIceland 17,04210,590
RamsarIran 15,2759,492
RashtIran 15,3789,556
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,58011,546
RadicofaniItaly 18,61711,569
Resia PassItaly 18,56511,536
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,52411,511
RivoltoItaly 18,42611,450
Rolle PassItaly 18,50211,497
RomeItaly 18,57211,541
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,59511,555
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,40111,435
RumoiJapan 9,8836,142
RigaLatvia 17,19410,685
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,32510,766
RodriguesMauritius 10,3976,461
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,4747,752
RabatMorocco 19,37512,040
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,3186,412
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,1618,178
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 264164
RangioraNew Zealand 499310
ReeftonNew Zealand 435270
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 315196
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 189118
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 160100
RoxburghNew Zealand 846526
RuakuraNew Zealand 192119
RuatoriaNew Zealand 289179
RivasNicaragua 11,5367,169
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2888,257
RebolyRussia 16,46610,232
Rostov On DonRussia 16,39410,187
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 15,0059,324
RagaSudan 15,4579,605
RashadSudan 15,3799,556
RenkSudan 15,2419,471
RumbekSudan 15,0439,348
RanongThailand 9,6245,980
Roi EtThailand 9,6676,007
RizeTurkey 16,24710,096
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,3268,902
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,13110,646
RomnyUkraine 16,83810,464
RovnoUkraine 17,34710,779
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2698,867
RochaUruguay 10,3216,414
Racine, WiUsa 13,3148,273
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,6438,478
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,3307,662
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,3297,662
Reading, PaUsa 14,0858,753
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,8616,749
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,0207,470
Redding, CaUsa 10,8866,765
Redlands, CaUsa 10,7026,650
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,9566,808
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,2808,252
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,8418,601
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,8418,601
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,6248,466
Rochester, MnUsa 13,0438,105
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,0768,747
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,7497,922
Rockford, IlUsa 13,1918,197
Rockville, InUsa 13,2278,219
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,7607,929
Rome, GaUsa 13,0478,108
Roseau, MnUsa 13,0898,133
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,0486,866
Roswell, NmUsa 11,5177,157
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,0188,711
Rushville, IlUsa 12,9318,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -