New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiouru Mwd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiouru Mwd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiouru Mwd with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,0358,721
ShkoderAlbania 17,99111,180
SkikdaAlgeria 18,99311,802
SaltaArgentina 10,4606,500
San AntonioArgentina 9,1795,704
San LuisArgentina 9,7166,037
San RafaelArgentina 9,4795,891
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5745,949
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2996,400
SarmientoArgentina 8,5695,325
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,2601,405
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,2611,405
SalzburgAustria 18,34611,401
SakiAzerbaijan 15,7119,763
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,5149,640
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,5759,678
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,72311,013
SaveBenin 16,45510,225
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2006,960
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 18,06911,228
SalvadorBrazil 13,1908,197
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7856,702
SantaremBrazil 13,0908,134
SantosBrazil 11,7277,287
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,8197,344
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9338,036
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,8088,580
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1266,914
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8256,727
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,9717,439
Sao LuisBrazil 13,8188,586
Sao MateusBrazil 12,5707,811
São PauloBrazil 11,7517,302
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8877,387
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4817,135
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,3428,291
SerrinhaBrazil 13,2998,264
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,2617,619
SobralBrazil 13,9668,679
SoureBrazil 13,6828,502
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,0358,100
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4616,501
SurubimBrazil 13,8438,602
SadovoBulgaria 17,54610,903
SandanskiBulgaria 17,68010,987
SofiaBulgaria 17,67510,984
SiemreapCambodia 9,4505,872
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,4549,603
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,2247,596
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,0429,347
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4757,131
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,5659,051
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,1219,397
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,6337,850
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,7308,532
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,1769,430
Scott, SkCanada 12,5287,785
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,1389,407
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,2049,448
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,6129,080
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,6617,868
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,3408,289
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,4088,332
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,4157,715
Smithers, BcCanada 11,8057,335
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,6599,731
Summerside, PeCanada 15,2279,462
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,4577,741
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,4507,737
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,5059,635
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,37311,417
SalCape Verde 16,91210,509
SantiagoChile 9,4165,851
SewellChile 9,3915,836
ShanghaiChina 9,6475,995
ShantouChina 9,2885,772
ShenyangChina 10,4526,495
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,9697,438
Simon BolivarColombia 12,5127,775
San JoseCosta Rica 11,5847,199
SibenikCroatia 18,27211,354
SplitCroatia 18,23311,330
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,75811,035
StudsgårdDenmark 17,92711,140
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3948,323
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4228,340
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4568,362
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,3908,320
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4718,371
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,3698,308
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3428,291
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3278,282
San JuanDominican Republic 13,2848,255
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,4788,375
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4478,356
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3698,308
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3158,274
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,3748,311
San GabrielEcuador 11,4617,122
SalloumEgypt 17,21610,698
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,06610,605
SohagEgypt 16,39210,186
St. KatrineEgypt 16,31310,137
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4077,088
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,6315,363
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,37810,177
StrasbourgFrance 18,62711,575
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8238,590
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,7788,562
SukhumiGeorgia 16,24710,096
SchleswigGermany 18,04511,213
StuttgartGermany 18,52511,511
SamosGreece 17,30510,754
Skiros IslandGreece 17,54310,901
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,47710,860
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,8439,845
SiguiriGuinea 16,86210,478
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5157,155
SzegedHungary 17,89611,121
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,12011,260
StykkisholmurIceland 16,93110,521
SagarIndia 12,2327,601
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1718,185
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,4253,371
SemnanIran 14,9919,316
ShahroudIran 14,9009,259
ShirazIran 14,7709,178
ShannonIreland 18,50311,498
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,90211,746
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,28911,365
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,07811,234
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,72411,635
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,91011,751
Scuro MountainItaly 18,23811,333
SigonellaItaly 18,32611,388
SassandraIvory Coast 16,17310,050
SagaJapan 9,3385,803
SaigoJapan 9,4655,881
SakaiJapan 9,4075,846
SakataJapan 9,4485,871
SapporoJapan 9,8056,093
SaseboJapan 9,3585,815
SendaiJapan 9,3425,805
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,1505,686
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3705,823
ShinjoJapan 9,4145,850
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0895,648
ShirakawaJapan 9,2565,752
ShizuokaJapan 9,1195,666
SumotoJapan 9,2145,726
SuttsuJapan 9,8196,101
SuwaJapan 9,2365,739
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8565,503
SavannakhetLaos 9,6275,982
SiauliaiLithuania 17,28410,740
SiluteLithuania 17,41910,824
SkopjeMacedonia 17,81611,071
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,8007,333
SalimaMalawi 12,8567,989
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7564,820
SibuMalaysia 7,9714,953
SanMali 17,10910,632
SegouMali 17,11110,633
SikassoMali 16,88610,493
St. BrandonMauritius 10,9366,796
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0716,880
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,8397,357
SainshandMongolia 11,4367,106
SafiMorocco 19,10311,871
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,77111,665
SittweMyanmar 10,8246,726
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11974
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,74311,026
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,6099,700
SaiqOman 13,9718,682
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8928,633
SurOman 13,7818,564
SialkotPakistan 13,1058,144
SibbiPakistan 13,4818,377
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8506,742
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4926,520
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5304,679
SandomierzPoland 17,63810,960
SniezkaPoland 18,01311,194
SuwalkiPoland 17,40310,814
SzczecinPoland 17,90511,126
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,52812,135
Santa MariaPortugal 18,17811,296
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7078,518
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8736,757
Satu MareRomania 17,65310,970
SibiuRomania 17,60010,937
SulinaRomania 17,16410,666
SadrinskRussia 14,8509,228
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,70710,382
SalekhardRussia 14,7999,196
SaratovRussia 15,9589,916
SejmcanRussia 11,5717,191
SelagoncyRussia 12,8607,991
Simusir IslandRussia 9,8896,145
SkovorodinoRussia 11,5067,150
SmolenskRussia 16,83110,459
SociRussia 16,35910,166
SortovalaRussia 16,59310,311
SuntarRussia 12,4297,724
SurgutRussia 14,3958,945
SverdlovskRussia 15,0459,349
SyktyvkarRussia 15,5979,692
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,9288,655
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,5279,648
SeychellesSeychelles 12,1827,570
SingaporeSingapore 8,5465,311
SliacSlovakia 17,89111,118
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9046,154
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2636,378
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,82212,318
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,54712,147
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,56512,158
SevilleSpain 19,74912,272
SennarSudan 15,3229,521
ShambatSudan 15,5709,675
ShendiSudan 15,5799,681
StenseleSweden 16,85210,472
StockholmSweden 17,30210,752
StorlienSweden 17,14910,657
SundsvallSweden 17,06510,604
SantisSwitzerland 18,61411,567
SongeaTanzania 13,0828,129
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7146,036
SongkhlaThailand 9,2545,751
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8306,108
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5185,914
SurinThailand 9,5915,960
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,74510,405
SokodeTogo 16,58210,304
SfaxTunisia 18,58511,549
SousseTunisia 18,63811,582
SamsunTurkey 16,59910,315
SiirtTurkey 16,0399,967
SivasTurkey 16,50510,256
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,3928,943
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,84111,708
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,92611,139
SarataUkraine 17,16810,669
SarnyUkraine 17,29210,746
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,81810,451
SumyUkraine 16,75210,410
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2888,879
SaltoUruguay 10,3836,452
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,7746,695
Safford, AzUsa 11,1056,901
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,5519,042
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9398,040
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,9058,020
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,4897,761
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,9448,044
Salem, InUsa 13,2488,232
Salem, OrUsa 11,2026,961
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,5397,171
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6847,260
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,7167,280
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,5936,582
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6486,617
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7088,518
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5236,539
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,1768,188
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,5066,529
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,5506,556
Santuck, ScUsa 13,3418,290
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,7398,537
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,2458,231
Scott City, KsUsa 12,0887,511
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,1617,557
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,2488,232
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,4547,118
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,4437,111
Sedan, KsUsa 12,3797,693
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,5827,197
Selma, AlUsa 12,7727,937
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,3418,912
Seymour, InUsa 13,2488,232
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,2708,246
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,1357,541
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,2637,620
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,6877,884
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,7337,912
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,3678,307
Southport, NcUsa 13,6078,456
Sparta, IlUsa 12,9228,030
Spencer, WvUsa 13,6308,470
Spickard, MoUsa 12,7487,922
Spokane, WaUsa 11,7147,279
Spooner, WiUsa 13,1898,196
Springfield, IlUsa 13,0218,091
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,5927,825
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,8256,726
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,0268,095
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,9078,020
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,4258,343
Stamford, CtUsa 14,2648,864
State College, PaUsa 13,9578,673
State University, MsUsa 12,6747,876
State University, NmUsa 11,2476,989
Staunton, VaUsa 13,7368,536
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,8537,366
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,8587,990
Stockton, CaUsa 10,7406,674
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,7827,943
Storrs, CtUsa 14,4338,969
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,4107,712
Summerville, ScUsa 13,3788,313
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,4537,117
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,7277,909
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,6307,848
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,1928,819
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,0778,748
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,4357,727
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,8647,994
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,1438,167
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,45411,467
SocotraYemen 13,6108,457
SenangaZambia 13,2058,206
SerenjeZambia 13,1508,171
SeshekeZambia 13,0218,091
SolweziZambia 13,4518,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -