New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiouru Mwd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiouru Mwd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiouru Mwd with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,9044,912
UaupesBrazil 12,3197,655
UbatubaBrazil 11,8407,358
UberabaBrazil 12,0267,473
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,9998,078
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7757,939
UpernavikGreenland 15,3959,567
UummannaqGreenland 15,6229,708
UdineItaly 18,40911,440
Ustica IslandItaly 18,50411,498
UenoJapan 9,1985,716
UnzendakeJapan 9,2915,773
UrakawaJapan 9,6646,006
UshibukaJapan 9,2545,750
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2125,725
UwajimaJapan 9,2225,731
UkmergeLithuania 17,24210,714
UtenaLithuania 17,18210,677
UlaangomMongolia 12,8387,978
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,8467,362
UlgiiMongolia 12,9218,029
UliastaiMongolia 12,4217,719
UmnugoviMongolia 12,8157,963
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,5937,204
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7016,028
UfaRussia 15,3239,522
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,3558,920
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,0937,515
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,0006,836
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,1377,542
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,4579,605
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,7126,657
Ust-MajaRussia 11,7207,283
Ust-OlojRussia 11,8707,376
Umm BeninSudan 15,2599,482
UmeňSweden 16,86210,478
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5125,911
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8336,111
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0666,255
UrfaTurkey 16,28110,117
UsakTurkey 17,11910,638
Uman’Ukraine 17,09910,625
UzgorodUkraine 17,67410,983
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,7738,559
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,5788,437
Urbana, IlUsa 13,1528,173
Urbana, OhUsa 13,4768,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -