New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiouru Mwd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiouru Mwd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiouru Mwd with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,5301,572
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1975,094
WilliamtownAustralia 2,2571,403
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,5832,227
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2743,277
WoomeraAustralia 3,6152,247
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3173,304
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,1459,411
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,8908,631
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1737,564
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,0047,459
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,8948,634
Windsor, OnCanada 13,6448,478
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,0618,116
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,7517,924
WillemstadCuraçao 13,0368,100
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3094,542
WajimaJapan 9,4195,853
WakamatsuJapan 9,3035,781
WakayamaJapan 9,1915,712
WakkanaiJapan 10,0296,232
WajirKenya 13,8758,622
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,8137,962
WindhoekNamibia 12,7677,933
WaihiNew Zealand 232144
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14590
WaimanaNew Zealand 190118
WaimateNew Zealand 697433
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9056
WaingawaNew Zealand 167104
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 205127
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14389
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9458
WairakeiNew Zealand 10263
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13182
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15898
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12779
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 259161
WallacevilleNew Zealand 193120
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 7345
WellingtonNew Zealand 216134
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 217135
Westport AeroNew Zealand 428266
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 300187
WhatawhataNew Zealand 191119
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 314195
WinchmoreNew Zealand 579360
WintonNew Zealand 954593
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 321200
WarsawPoland 17,62010,949
WroclawPoland 17,92211,137
WonsanSouth Korea 10,0276,231
Wad MedaniSudan 15,3999,569
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,11510,014
WauSudan 15,2359,467
WaddingtonUk 18,46411,473
Waco, TxUsa 11,9507,426
Wake IslandUsa 6,6014,102
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,2237,596
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,6207,842
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,2448,230
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,5487,176
Walnut, IlUsa 13,1158,150
Warren, OhUsa 13,7288,531
Warren, PaUsa 13,9268,654
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,8748,000
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,9308,656
Washington, IaUsa 12,9158,026
Washington, InUsa 13,1738,186
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,6567,864
Watertown, NyUsa 14,2388,847
Watertown, SdUsa 12,7987,953
Watertown, WiUsa 13,2418,228
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,5208,402
Waverly, OhUsa 13,4768,374
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,0998,140
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,6137,838
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,8707,998
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,9807,445
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,3357,665
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,6798,501
West Chester, PaUsa 14,0648,740
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,0178,089
West Point, GaUsa 12,9908,072
West Point, NyUsa 14,2648,864
White Hall, IlUsa 12,9488,046
Whitestown, InUsa 13,3018,266
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,0087,462
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,3217,657
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,6627,247
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,1458,790
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,8428,602
Williamson, WvUsa 13,5018,390
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,0508,731
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,5647,807
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,0648,740
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,0808,749
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,6298,469
Windsor, IlUsa 13,0238,092
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,5378,412
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,9208,028
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,1856,951
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,1108,147
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,3668,306
Winslow, AzUsa 11,2016,960
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,4208,340
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,8178,586
Wooster, OhUsa 13,6488,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -