New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiouru Mwd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiouru Mwd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiouru Mwd with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,8969,878
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,5499,662
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,6959,753
YaoundeCameroon 15,7439,783
YokoCameroon 15,8889,873
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,9819,309
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9178,027
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,8227,968
YanjiChina 10,2666,379
YichangChina 10,2466,367
YinchuanChina 11,1836,949
YiningChina 13,2208,215
YariguiesColombia 12,2617,619
YamasaDominican Republic 13,3848,317
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3908,321
YazdIran 14,7479,164
YakushimaJapan 9,0525,625
YamagataJapan 9,3635,818
YamaguchiJapan 9,3635,818
YokkaichiJapan 9,1955,714
YokohamaJapan 9,1125,662
YonagoJapan 9,3925,836
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9645,570
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,6834,153
YeMyanmar 10,0706,258
YolaNigeria 16,26210,106
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6075,970
YurimaguasPeru 11,1286,915
YekaterinburgRussia 15,0449,349
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,1516,308
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,7249,150
Yakima, WaUsa 11,4687,126
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,7447,298
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,9177,406
York, PaUsa 13,9878,692
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,7668,555
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,7606,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -