New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiouru Mwd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiouru Mwd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiouru Mwd with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,0648,740
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,38411,424
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,7659,797
Ze DocaBrazil 13,6308,470
ZhengzhouChina 10,4176,473
ZhijiangChina 10,0986,275
ZagrebCroatia 18,21611,320
ZugspitzeGermany 18,49911,495
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,82311,076
ZahedanIran 14,0638,739
ZanjanIran 15,4489,600
ZacatecasMexico 10,9306,792
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,2446,987
ZinderNiger 16,87610,487
ZhobPakistan 13,4528,359
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5374,683
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5354,682
ZamoscPoland 17,53910,899
Zielona GoraPoland 17,95411,157
ZigalovoRussia 12,4287,723
ZiganskRussia 12,6137,838
ZyryankaRussia 11,8917,389
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,64312,206
ZurichSwitzerland 18,65511,592
ZanzibarTanzania 13,2518,234
ZonguldakTurkey 16,97210,547
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,75510,411
ZitomirUkraine 17,17710,674
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,92210,515
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,92110,515
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,2126,967
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,0138,087
ZambeziZambia 13,4728,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -