New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiouru Mwd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiouru Mwd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiouru Mwd with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,20911,315
In SalahAlgeria 18,51511,506
InnsbruckAustria 18,48411,486
IbiriteBrazil 12,2207,594
IguatuBrazil 13,7818,564
IlheusBrazil 12,9898,071
ImperatrizBrazil 13,3378,288
IndaialBrazil 11,2927,017
IpameriBrazil 12,1987,580
IraiBrazil 11,0386,859
IreceBrazil 13,1678,182
ItaberabaBrazil 13,1308,159
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7507,923
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8427,980
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,4927,763
ItaperunaBrazil 12,2237,596
ItapevaBrazil 11,5837,198
ItirucuBrazil 13,0798,127
ItuacuBrazil 12,9618,054
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4317,103
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2218,216
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,5569,045
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,7027,893
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,1169,393
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,1038,764
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4716,507
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8974,286
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,7594,822
ImbertDominican Republic 13,3958,324
IzobambaEcuador 11,3297,040
IsmailiaEgypt 16,56810,295
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4127,092
IoanninaGreece 17,86711,103
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,7299,774
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,41910,203
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4057,709
IranshahrIran 13,9528,670
IstranaItaly 18,50611,500
IidaJapan 9,1975,715
IizukaJapan 9,3545,812
IrakoJapan 9,1425,681
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9145,539
IrozakiJapan 9,0635,632
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8815,518
IshinomakiJapan 9,3435,806
IwamizawaJapan 9,8046,093
IzuharaJapan 9,4765,889
IrbidJordan 16,35110,161
IfraneMorocco 19,34812,023
InvercargillNew Zealand 976606
IlorinNigeria 16,45710,227
InchonNorth Korea 9,9136,160
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,6449,721
IslamabadPakistan 13,2838,254
IquitosPeru 11,5167,156
IloiloPhilippines 7,8174,858
IasiRomania 17,31310,759
IcaRussia 10,7396,673
IlirnejRussia 11,8847,385
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,8946,770
IrkutskRussia 12,2977,641
Ivdel’Russia 15,0859,374
IbizaSpain 19,51812,129
IspartaTurkey 16,99710,562
IstanbulTurkey 17,19010,682
IzmirTurkey 17,30310,752
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,51310,883
IzmailUkraine 17,23410,710
Imperial, NeUsa 12,2137,589
Independence, KsUsa 12,3857,696
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,3878,940
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,2678,244
Indianola, IaUsa 12,7727,937
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,2338,223
Inverness, FlUsa 12,9988,077
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,9138,024
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,4658,367
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,1358,784
IsokaZambia 13,3118,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -