New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiouru Mwd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiouru Mwd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiouru Mwd with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,8178,586
TiranaAlbania 17,96911,166
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,94511,151
TebessaAlgeria 18,82911,700
TimimounAlgeria 18,80311,684
TindoufAlgeria 18,65711,594
TouggourtAlgeria 18,84211,709
TrelewArgentina 8,9735,576
TucumanArgentina 10,3166,411
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5242,811
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,5252,812
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6052,862
TibooburraAustralia 3,2592,025
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5642,214
TshaneBotswana 12,4497,736
TaguatingaBrazil 12,7907,948
TarauacaBrazil 11,3907,078
TauaBrazil 13,7498,544
TefeBrazil 12,2437,608
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,5647,808
TeresinaBrazil 13,6848,504
TiriosBrazil 13,3718,309
TorresBrazil 11,0396,860
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7658,554
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7057,274
TriunfoBrazil 13,7088,518
TucuruiBrazil 13,3438,291
TuriacuBrazil 13,8168,585
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,1048,765
Terrace, BcCanada 11,7157,280
Teslin, YtCanada 12,0357,479
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,0578,113
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,8667,995
Thompson, MbCanada 13,3368,287
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,4918,383
Timmins, OnCanada 14,0378,723
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3987,083
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,9708,681
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,9558,672
Trenton, OnCanada 14,1298,780
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,7078,518
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,4479,599
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8845,520
TaiyuanChina 10,7176,660
TaoyuanChina 9,1295,673
TengchongChina 10,7406,674
TønderDenmark 18,03511,207
TylstrupDenmark 17,79011,055
TystofteDenmark 17,91111,130
TamayoDominican Republic 13,2588,239
TahrirEgypt 16,70310,379
TantaEgypt 16,68410,367
TallinEstonia 17,01310,572
TartuEstonia 16,99110,558
TampereFinland 16,91210,509
TurkuFinland 17,04210,590
ToulonFrance 19,06911,850
ToulouseFrance 19,35312,026
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,7282,938
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,7292,318
TchibanGabon 15,0559,355
TbilisiGeorgia 15,9039,882
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,58111,547
TamaleGhana 16,65610,350
ThessalonikiGreece 17,69610,996
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,68710,991
TimehriGuyana 13,5198,401
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,5987,207
TelaHonduras 11,6897,263
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,3527,054
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,3527,054
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,6904,158
TabrizIran 15,6839,746
TeheranIran 15,1719,427
Tel AvivIsrael 16,40810,196
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,17711,295
TarvisioItaly 18,36611,413
TermoliItaly 18,36611,413
TorinoItaly 18,84711,712
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,84411,710
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,54711,525
TrevicoItaly 18,34911,402
TrevisoItaly 18,50211,497
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,38611,425
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,85011,713
TabouIvory Coast 16,10610,008
TadotsuJapan 9,2635,756
TakadaJapan 9,3335,800
TakamatsuJapan 9,2525,749
TakayamaJapan 9,2845,769
TanegashimaJapan 9,0665,634
TatenoJapan 9,1535,688
TateyamaJapan 9,0585,629
TokushimaJapan 9,2045,719
TokyoJapan 9,1315,674
TomakomaiJapan 9,7536,061
TottoriJapan 9,3545,813
ToyamaJapan 9,3405,804
ToyookaJapan 9,3325,799
TsuJapan 9,1785,703
TsurugaJapan 9,2875,771
TsuyamaJapan 9,3255,795
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7119,141
TripoliLebanon 16,43610,213
TobrukLibya 17,33910,775
TripoliLibya 18,27511,356
TelsiaiLithuania 17,33810,774
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,5287,164
TolanaroMadagascar 11,0866,889
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,4297,102
ThyoloMalawi 12,5947,826
TawauMalaysia 7,6404,748
TessalitMali 17,81311,069
TimbuktuMali 17,48810,867
TombMali 17,48210,864
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,59110,931
TacubayaMexico 10,9646,813
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2677,001
TarialanMongolia 12,2387,605
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4047,708
TsetserlegMongolia 12,1247,534
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,6807,258
TangierMorocco 19,57712,165
TarfayaMorocco 18,50511,499
TazaMorocco 19,43112,074
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,5386,548
TaungooMyanmar 10,4496,493
ThandweMyanmar 10,5876,579
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,1371,328
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 808502
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 273170
TapanuiNew Zealand 891554
TauherenikauNew Zealand 185115
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 7546
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9459
TaurangaNew Zealand 206128
Te AnauNew Zealand 928577
Te ArohaNew Zealand 213133
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 233145
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13483
Te TekoNew Zealand 190118
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9660
TemukaNew Zealand 645401
TimaruNew Zealand 651405
Totara FlatNew Zealand 464288
TahouaNiger 17,12810,644
TillaberyNiger 17,14910,657
TaejonNorth Korea 9,7746,074
TromsoNorway 16,39010,185
TrondheimNorway 17,17810,675
ThumraitOman 13,9418,663
TacnaPeru 10,6616,625
TarapotoPeru 11,0616,874
TrujilloPeru 10,7196,661
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,6854,776
TorunPoland 17,71211,007
TimisoaraRomania 17,81811,072
TambovRussia 16,27410,113
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3508,917
TaraRussia 14,2278,841
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,2718,868
TermezRussia 13,9378,661
TernejRussia 10,1716,320
TobolskRussia 14,6169,082
TomskRussia 13,6098,457
Tot’MaRussia 16,0589,979
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,3079,512
TuapseRussia 16,42210,205
TuraRussia 13,2588,239
TurukhanskRussia 13,8488,605
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,3329,527
TortosaSpain 19,57812,166
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,9906,830
TokerSudan 15,3609,545
TartousSyria 16,44610,219
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1085,660
TaboraTanzania 13,7678,555
TakThailand 10,0876,268
TrangThailand 9,3615,817
TabligboTogo 16,31210,137
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,4687,126
TunisTunisia 18,71011,626
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,2029,447
TireeUk 18,11211,255
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,27211,355
TernopilUkraine 17,40910,818
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,4316,482
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,0088,083
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,7247,285
Talladega, AlUsa 12,9108,023
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8968,014
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,8938,012
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,7448,541
Taunton, MaUsa 14,5269,027
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,5707,811
Temple, TxUsa 11,9067,399
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,3327,664
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,6927,887
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,5708,433
Toledo, IaUsa 12,9018,017
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,5488,419
Tooele, UtUsa 11,5007,146
Topeka, KsUsa 12,5407,792
Towanda, PaUsa 14,1108,768
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,8097,338
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,1768,809
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,9816,824
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,3447,671
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,7997,953
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,2668,244
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9748,684
TumeremoVenezuela 13,3188,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -