New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiouru Mwd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiouru Mwd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiouru Mwd with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,0768,747
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,9188,649
MilianaAlgeria 19,34012,018
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,7008,514
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,2892,665
Malarg EArgentina 9,3315,798
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9305,549
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8396,114
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,0246,229
MendozaArgentina 9,5865,957
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5945,962
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5056,528
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2362,011
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,0871,297
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6443,508
MeekatharraAustralia 5,4213,369
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,6751,662
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,6601,653
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,0261,880
Mount GambierAustralia 3,0191,876
Mount IsaAustralia 4,0202,498
MuharraqBahrain 14,7599,171
MinskBelarus 17,13310,646
MogilevBelarus 16,98010,551
MaunBotswana 12,8037,956
MacapaBrazil 13,5648,429
MacauBrazil 14,0548,733
MaceioBrazil 13,6658,492
MachadoBrazil 11,9627,433
ManausBrazil 12,6287,847
MarabaBrazil 13,2418,228
MaringaBrazil 11,4537,117
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1718,184
Monte AzulBrazil 12,7597,929
Monte SantoBrazil 13,3968,324
MonteiroBrazil 13,7648,553
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,5427,794
Morada NovaBrazil 13,9568,672
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,2128,210
MamfeCameroon 16,0219,956
MarouaCameroon 16,30210,130
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,3798,935
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,3278,903
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,2197,593
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2317,601
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5247,161
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,2667,622
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,5217,160
Moncton, NbCanada 15,1549,417
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,9619,297
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,4879,003
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,4618,986
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,5847,820
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,1928,819
Morden, MbCanada 12,9678,058
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,0358,721
MoundouChad 16,0259,958
MatecanaColombia 11,9407,420
MoroniComoros 12,4997,767
MosnovCzech Republic 17,91711,134
MarstalDenmark 17,97811,172
Melville HallDominica 13,9168,647
MichesDominican Republic 13,4818,377
MocaDominican Republic 13,3808,314
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3288,282
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3158,274
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4058,330
MilagroEcuador 11,1146,906
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,03310,584
MinyaEgypt 16,56210,292
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,8309,837
MassawaEritrea 15,0189,333
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,48810,867
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,16910,669
MarseilleFrance 19,10611,873
MontpellierFrance 19,18711,923
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,6328,471
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,9603,082
MakokouGabon 15,3509,539
MayumbaGabon 15,0069,325
MitzicGabon 15,4229,584
MkamboGabon 15,3569,542
MoandaGabon 15,1189,394
MouilaGabon 15,1599,420
MagdeburgGermany 18,15211,280
MunichGermany 18,39311,430
MünsterGermany 18,34911,402
MethoniGreece 17,72811,016
MilosGreece 17,48910,868
MitiliniGreece 17,36510,791
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,37010,794
MacentaGuinea 16,53710,276
MamouGuinea 16,69010,371
Midway IslandHawaii 7,5614,698
MiskolcHungary 17,80011,061
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,8347,354
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5137,775
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,4117,712
MusulipatnamIndia 11,5247,161
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8854,278
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0123,736
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1515,687
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9153,054
MashhadIran 14,5099,016
Malin HeadIreland 18,23311,330
M. CalamitaItaly 18,73111,639
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,20711,314
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,29111,366
MilanItaly 18,71811,632
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,74711,650
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,67511,605
ManIvory Coast 16,43310,212
MaebashiJapan 9,2315,736
MaizuruJapan 9,3015,780
MakurazakiJapan 9,1535,688
MatsueJapan 9,4075,846
MatsumotoJapan 9,2625,755
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2695,760
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6005,344
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,4384,622
MishimaJapan 9,1105,661
MitoJapan 9,1715,699
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9875,584
MiyakoJapan 9,4405,866
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8535,501
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1555,689
MiyazakiJapan 9,1585,691
MombetsuJapan 9,8666,131
MoriokaJapan 9,4755,888
MuroranJapan 9,7436,054
MurotomisakiJapan 9,1445,682
MutsuJapan 9,6315,985
Ma’AnJordan 16,24410,094
MafraqJordan 16,30910,134
MombasaKenya 13,4178,338
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,6667,249
MaseruLesotho 11,6887,263
MonroviaLiberia 16,27310,112
MisratahLibya 18,10211,249
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,9447,422
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,8877,387
MananjaryMadagascar 11,3317,041
MorondavaMadagascar 11,6707,252
MakhangaMalawi 12,5647,807
MangochiMalawi 12,7537,925
MwmosaMalawi 12,5807,817
MzimbaMalawi 13,0888,133
MzuzuMalawi 13,1058,143
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7575,442
MersingMalaysia 8,6385,368
MiriMalaysia 7,9524,941
MaleMaldives 11,3457,050
MenakaMali 17,31510,760
MoptiMali 17,24110,714
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,1953,228
MazatlanMexico 10,6606,624
MeridaMexico 11,8567,368
Mexico CityMexico 10,9646,813
MonterreyMexico 11,3107,028
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,8236,725
MaantyMongolia 11,7667,312
MandalgoviMongolia 11,7227,284
MatadMongolia 11,3167,032
MurenMongolia 12,3487,673
MarrakechMorocco 19,08111,857
MeknesMorocco 19,38512,046
MideltMorocco 19,26011,968
MaputoMozambique 11,7997,332
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,3777,691
MandalayMyanmar 10,6996,648
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,6376,610
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,8046,093
MindatMyanmar 10,8276,728
MonywaMyanmar 10,7846,701
MyeikMyanmar 9,8046,093
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8416,737
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,52011,509
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 850528
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13081
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 244151
Milford SoundNew Zealand 862535
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12880
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12377
MolesworthNew Zealand 354220
MotuekaNew Zealand 291181
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 305190
Mt CookNew Zealand 661411
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 518322
ManaguaNicaragua 11,5457,174
MasatepeNicaragua 11,5447,174
MagariaNiger 16,79810,439
Maine SoroaNiger 16,68810,370
MaradiNiger 16,91510,511
MaiduguriNigeria 16,49810,252
MakurdiNigeria 16,26010,104
MinnaNigeria 16,52510,269
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,6866,019
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,80810,445
MajisOman 14,1418,787
MasirahOman 13,7168,523
Muscat  Oman 13,9478,667
MultanPakistan 13,2258,218
MurreePakistan 13,2778,251
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,8453,011
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0256,851
MoyobambaPeru 11,0476,865
MactanPhilippines 7,6824,774
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2535,129
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,57212,162
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,1789,432
MagadanRussia 11,2456,988
MahackalaRussia 15,7329,776
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,2499,476
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,2489,475
MarkovoRussia 11,5907,202
MinusinskRussia 13,0848,131
MogocaRussia 11,6637,247
MoscowRussia 16,46110,229
MurmanskRussia 16,0619,981
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,5969,692
MatamSenegal 17,22610,705
MogadishuSomalia 13,5048,392
MadridSpain 19,88612,357
Madrid (b)Spain 19,89612,364
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,28211,982
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,70512,245
MelillaSpain 19,53412,138
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,65612,215
MalakalSudan 15,1429,410
MbabaneSwaziland 11,8257,348
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,81711,693
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,3576,436
Mae SariangThailand 10,2786,387
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1226,290
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,6215,978
MalatyaTurkey 16,38010,178
MersinTurkey 16,62110,328
MuglaTurkey 17,16810,668
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,45811,470
ManstonUk 18,62311,573
MeloUruguay 10,5206,537
MercedesUruguay 10,2206,351
MontevideoUruguay 10,1866,330
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,0808,128
Madison, FlUsa 13,0348,100
Madison, InUsa 13,3248,279
Madison, NeUsa 12,6207,842
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,2248,218
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,4377,728
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,3938,323
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,8537,987
Marengo, IlUsa 13,1878,195
Marion, InUsa 13,3548,298
Marion, NcUsa 13,3958,324
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,5228,403
Marshall, TxUsa 12,2287,599
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,8628,614
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,6737,254
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,5978,449
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,2596,996
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,0078,082
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,0838,130
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,3507,674
Medford, WiUsa 13,2598,239
Mellette, SdUsa 12,6647,870
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,7197,903
Mena, ArUsa 12,4107,712
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,6537,863
Mexia, TxUsa 12,0107,463
Mexico, MoUsa 12,8007,954
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,9378,039
Midland, TxUsa 11,5967,206
Milan, MnUsa 12,8657,994
Milbank, SdUsa 12,8357,976
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,3147,652
Milford, DeUsa 14,0968,760
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,1508,171
Millen, GaUsa 13,2238,217
Millport, OhUsa 13,7288,531
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,5379,033
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,3178,275
Minden, NeUsa 12,4207,718
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,0478,108
Minonk, IlUsa 13,1268,156
Missoula, MtUsa 11,8567,367
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,5937,825
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,0488,108
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,9888,071
Monroe, NcUsa 13,4528,359
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,8657,994
Montgomery AlUsa 12,8377,977
Montrose, CoUsa 11,6027,209
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,1428,788
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,7418,539
Morganton, NcUsa 13,3958,324
Moro, OrUsa 11,3197,034
Morris, MnUsa 12,9228,030
Morrison, IlUsa 13,1078,145
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,5278,406
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,6768,498
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,9488,046
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,5798,438
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,6009,072
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,9668,057
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,0448,105
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,4478,356
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,3547,677
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,0938,136
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,6877,884
MaracayVenezuela 13,0128,086
MaturinVenezuela 13,3528,297
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,7027,893
MeridaVenezuela 12,5967,827
MagoyeZambia 13,0148,087
MansaZambia 13,4298,345
MbalaZambia 13,5068,393
MfuweZambia 13,0538,111
MisamfuZambia 13,3928,322
MonguZambia 13,2968,262
MpikaZambia 13,2118,209
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,9818,066
Mt MakuluZambia 13,0268,095
MumbwaZambia 13,1278,157
MwinilungaZambia 13,5908,445
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,4537,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -