New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiouru Mwd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiouru Mwd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiouru Mwd with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9148,646
ChlefAlgeria 19,40012,056
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,99211,802
CeresArgentina 10,2746,384
ChamicalArgentina 9,9566,187
ChepesArgentina 9,8576,125
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,6435,371
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3936,458
CórdobaArgentina 10,0116,221
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0066,218
CorrientesArgentina 10,6816,637
CairnsAustralia 3,8292,379
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,3751,476
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9373,689
CedunaAustralia 3,8362,384
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0851,917
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,9392,448
Cobar MoAustralia 2,8291,758
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2532,643
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2861,421
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1872,602
ChittagongBangladesh 11,0646,875
CharnocksBarbados 13,8988,637
CotonouBenin 16,27210,111
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,2977,642
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,0437,484
CabroboBrazil 13,5768,436
CaceresBrazil 11,7307,289
CaetiteBrazil 12,8647,994
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,8948,634
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5537,179
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3717,066
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8807,382
Campos SalesBrazil 13,6578,487
CanavieirasBrazil 12,9118,023
CaparaoBrazil 12,2907,637
CapinopolisBrazil 12,0257,472
CaratingaBrazil 12,3447,670
CaravelasBrazil 12,6947,888
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,7787,941
CarolinaBrazil 13,1808,190
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4437,111
CataguasesBrazil 12,1627,558
CatalaoBrazil 12,1687,561
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8377,356
CaxiasBrazil 13,6708,495
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9746,819
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,0708,744
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,1167,529
ChapecoBrazil 11,0806,885
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1407,544
CipoBrazil 13,3778,312
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9788,065
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3477,673
CordeiroBrazil 12,1187,530
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7937,950
CorumbaBrazil 11,4837,136
CoximBrazil 11,7147,279
CrateusBrazil 13,8118,582
CuiabaBrazil 11,8807,382
CuritibaBrazil 11,4267,100
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,1607,557
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,6598,488
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4947,142
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,4119,576
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,1499,414
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,0639,361
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,0928,136
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4137,092
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,3957,081
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,8029,820
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,8347,354
Chapais, QcCanada 14,5299,029
Charlo, NbCanada 15,0829,372
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,2759,492
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,2769,493
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5177,157
Chatham, NbCanada 15,1209,396
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,0278,716
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,3748,932
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,3369,530
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,6818,502
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,1668,181
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,0509,352
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,5847,820
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,0358,722
Comox, BcCanada 11,4937,142
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,2698,245
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,4018,949
Coronation, AbCanada 12,3657,684
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,9577,430
ChicoChile 8,3495,188
ChillanChile 9,0895,648
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0085,598
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9226,166
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,3425,184
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2675,759
ChangchunChina 10,5516,557
ChangduChina 11,2717,004
ChangshaChina 9,9466,181
ChengduChina 10,7476,678
ChongqingChina 10,4766,510
Camilo DazaColombia 12,4357,727
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,33211,392
CamagueyCuba 12,8758,001
CasablancaCuba 12,6117,837
ChebCzech Republic 18,25211,342
CopenhagenDenmark 17,82511,077
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4518,358
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3348,286
CotuiDominican Republic 13,3988,326
CanarEcuador 11,1386,921
CairoEgypt 16,61410,324
CaenFrance 18,89211,740
ChateaurouxFrance 19,05911,844
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8568,610
CocobeachGabon 15,5109,638
CologneGermany 18,46411,474
ChiosGreece 17,38810,805
CorfuGreece 17,94211,149
ConakryGuinea 16,56510,294
CatacamasHonduras 11,7657,311
CholutecaHonduras 11,5547,180
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,3877,076
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2737,005
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2737,005
ChahbaharIran 13,8498,606
ClaremorrisIreland 18,39211,429
ClonesIreland 18,36311,411
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,35011,403
CorkIreland 18,59611,556
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,60211,559
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,86411,723
CameriItaly 18,75611,655
CampobassoItaly 18,39611,432
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,81411,691
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,82411,697
Cape FrascaItaly 18,92011,757
Cape MeleItaly 18,86511,723
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,34011,397
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,31511,381
CerviaItaly 18,54311,523
CiampinoItaly 18,56711,537
Cimone MountainItaly 18,66611,599
Cisa PassItaly 18,71411,629
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,62611,574
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,46611,475
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,28711,364
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,17411,294
ChibaJapan 9,1095,660
ChichibuJapan 9,1905,711
ChichijimaJapan 8,1745,080
ChoshiJapan 9,0925,650
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,40610,195
ChilekaMalawi 12,6537,862
ChitedzeMalawi 12,8898,009
ChitipaMalawi 13,3138,273
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0756,882
ComitanMexico 11,3337,042
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,7653,582
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,4467,113
ChoirMongolia 11,6627,247
CasablancaMorocco 19,29511,990
ChindeMozambique 12,2957,640
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,3566,436
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 620385
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 3220
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 799496
ChristchurchNew Zealand 518322
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 517321
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 516321
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 313194
CondegaNicaragua 11,6217,222
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,0476,243
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5605,941
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8956,149
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7296,045
ChhorPakistan 13,0858,131
ChitralPakistan 13,5068,393
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1056,901
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1136,906
CajamarcaPeru 10,8416,737
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9616,811
ChiclayoPeru 10,7556,683
ChimbotePeru 10,6906,643
CuzcoPeru 10,8856,764
CzestochowaPoland 17,80211,062
CoimbraPortugal 19,65812,216
CalafatRomania 17,70811,004
CeahlauRomania 17,44110,838
ClujRomania 17,62410,952
ConstantaRomania 17,25210,721
CraiovaRomania 17,63210,957
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,8618,613
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,5209,023
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,7687,934
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,0567,492
Cape UelenRussia 11,8117,340
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,3116,407
CaraRussia 11,9847,447
Cerdyn’Russia 15,3009,508
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,2897,636
ChitaRussia 11,8187,344
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,8167,343
CokurdahRussia 12,4427,732
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,7177,281
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,5157,156
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2896,394
CaceresSpain 19,84312,331
CadizSpain 19,64612,208
Ciudad RealSpain 19,95112,398
CordobaSpain 19,82912,322
ColomboSri Lanka 10,9916,830
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7786,076
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5335,924
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2396,363
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2556,373
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6796,015
ChumphonThailand 9,6145,975
CanakkaleTurkey 17,40210,814
CorumTurkey 16,69510,375
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,3168,896
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,0528,732
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,68611,612
CernovcyUkraine 17,42010,825
ChernigovUkraine 16,97610,549
CarrascoUruguay 10,1986,337
ColoniaUruguay 10,1336,297
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7638,553
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,8968,014
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,0188,711
Camden, ScUsa 13,3668,306
Canton, NyUsa 14,3518,918
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,6807,879
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,8718,620
Caribou, MeUsa 14,9299,277
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,9738,061
Casper, WyUsa 12,0427,483
Centralia, WaUsa 11,3717,066
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,9338,658
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,6338,471
Charles City, IaUsa 12,9578,052
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,3898,320
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,3838,316
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,5518,421
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,4378,350
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,7848,566
Chaska, MnUsa 13,0168,088
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0908,135
Chazy, NyUsa 14,4999,010
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,5039,012
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,4938,385
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,0837,508
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,0327,477
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,2678,244
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,2668,244
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,8646,751
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,6538,484
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,0777,505
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,3528,297
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,3688,307
Circleville, OhUsa 13,5118,396
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,7017,892
Clark, SdUsa 12,7317,911
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5787,816
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,0628,117
Clayton, NmUsa 11,8327,353
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,6838,503
Clinton, IaUsa 13,1158,150
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,7256,665
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,4798,376
College Park, MdUsa 13,9448,665
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,8827,384
Columbia, MoUsa 12,7747,938
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,3548,298
Columbus, GaUsa 13,2708,246
Columbus, InUsa 13,2488,232
Columbus, KsUsa 12,4597,742
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,5368,412
Conception, MoUsa 12,6417,855
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,4247,721
Conway, ArUsa 12,5627,806
Conway, ScUsa 13,5278,406
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,2728,868
Corning, ArUsa 12,6997,891
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,4628,987
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6737,254
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,0387,481
Cortland, NyUsa 14,1628,800
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,1606,935
Covington, LaUsa 12,4737,751
Covington, TnUsa 12,7757,938
Crete, NeUsa 12,5597,805
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,1607,556
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7689,177
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7689,177
CaracasVenezuela 13,0948,137
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,2068,206
CoroVenezuela 12,9208,029
ChipataZambia 12,9898,072
ChomaZambia 12,9578,052
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,3517,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -